TV 8The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live (2024)

The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live (2024)

Rick and Michonne are thrown into another world, built on a war against the dead... And ultimately, a war against the living. Can they find each other and who they were in a place and situation unlike any they've ever known before? Are they enemies? Lovers? Victims? Victors? Without each other, are they even alive – or will they find that they, too, are the Walking Dead?

TV-MAAMC
8
2024Drama minPlay
TV 7.9The Walking Dead: Dead City (2023)

The Walking Dead: Dead City (2023)

Maggie and Negan travel to post-apocalyptic Manhattan - long ago cut off from the mainland. The crumbling city is filled with the dead and denizens who have made it a world full of anarchy, danger, beauty, and terror.

TV-MAAMC
7.9
2023Action minPlay
TV 6.9Tales of the Walking Dead (2022)

Tales of the Walking Dead (2022)

An episodic anthology series focused on both new and established characters set in the world of "The Walking Dead."

TV-MAAMC
6.9
2022Action minPlay
TV 7.6Fear the Walking Dead (2015)

Fear the Walking Dead (2015)

What did the world look like as it was transforming into the horrifying apocalypse depicted in "The Walking Dead"? This spin-off set in Los Angeles, following new characters as they face the beginning of the end of the world, will answer that question.

TV-MAAMC
7.6
2015Action minPlay
TV 8.7Better Call Saul (2015)

Better Call Saul (2015)

Six years before Saul Goodman meets Walter White. We meet him when the man who will become Saul Goodman is known as Jimmy McGill, a small-time lawyer searching for his destiny, and, more immediately, hustling to make ends meet. Working alongside, and, often, against Jimmy, is “fixer” Mike Ehrmantraut. The series tracks Jimmy’s transformation into Saul Goodman, the man who puts “criminal” in “criminal lawyer".

TV-MAAMC
8.7
2015Crime minPlay
TV 8.0The Walking Dead (2010)

The Walking Dead (2010)

Sheriff's deputy Rick Grimes awakens from a coma to find a post-apocalyptic world dominated by flesh-eating zombies. He sets out to find his family and encounters many other survivors along the way.

TV-MAAMC
8.0
2010Action minPlay
TV 8.9Breaking Bad (2008)

Breaking Bad (2008)

Walter White, a New Mexico chemistry teacher, is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given a prognosis of only two years left to live. He becomes filled with a sense of fearlessness and an unrelenting desire to secure his family's financial future at any cost as he enters the dangerous world of drugs and crime.

TV-MAAMC
8.9
2008Crime minPlay